学際大規模情報基盤共同利用・共同研究拠点

Committees

Management Committe

Masaharu Munetomo (Information Initiative Center, Hokkaido University)
Takuo Suganuma (Cyberscience Center, Tohoku University)
Shigeru Chiba (Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo)
Toshiya Itoh (Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kensaku Mori (Information Technology Center, Nagoya University)
Shinsuke Mori (Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University)
Daisuke Furihata (Cybermedia Center, Osaka University)
Koji Okamura (Research Institute for Imformation Technology, Kyushu University)
Yasuhiro Idomura (Center for Computational Science and e-Systems, Japan Atomic Energy Agency)
Genta Ueno (The Institute of Statistical Mathematics,
  Research Organization of Information and Systems)
Hitoshi Uehara (Center for Earth Information Science and Technology,
  Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology)
Shigeo Urushidani (National Institute of Informatics,
  Research Organization of Information and Systems)
Yoshio Oyanagi (Kobe Center, Research Organization for Information Science and Technology)
Ryoji Takaki (Institute of Space and Astronautical Science, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)
Yoshio Tanaka (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Taisuke Boku (Center for Computational Sciences, University of Tsukuba)
Akiko Matsuo (Faculty of Science and Technology, Keio University)
Mitsuo Yokokawa (Organization for Advanced and Integrated Research, Kobe University)
Shigetoshi Yokoyama (National Institute of Informatics,
  Research Organization of Information and Systems)
Hirofumi Tomita (RIKEN Center for Computational Science)
Kazuki Yoshizoe (ResearchInstitute for Imformation Technology Center, Kyusyu University)
Keiki Takadama (Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo)


As of April 1, 2024

Screening Committee

(1) Committee Members inside 8 centers

     
Sugiki Akiyoshi (Information Initiative Center, Hokkaido University)
Hiroyuki Takizawa (Cyberscience Center, Tohoku University)
Kawamura Mitsuaki (Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo)
Toyotaro Suzumura (Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo)
Kengo Nakajima (Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo)
Ryo Onishi (Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Rio Yokota (Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Takahiro Katagiri (Information Technology Center, Nagoya University)
Keiichiro Fukazawa (Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University)
Shinsuke Mori (Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University)
Hajime Yoshino (Cybermedia Center, Osaka University)
Tadahiko Murata (Cybermedia Center, Osaka University)
Takeshi Nanri (Research Institute for Imformation Technology, Kyushu University)
Kazuki Yoshizoe (Research Institute for Imformation Technology, Kyushu University)
****
Sugiki Akiyoshi Information Initiative Center, Hokkaido University
Hiroyuki Takizawa

Cyberscience Center, Tohoku University

Toyotaro Suzumura Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo
Kengo Nakajima Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo
Ryo Onishi Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Rio Yokota Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Takahiro Katagiri Information Technology Center, Nagoya University
Keiichiro Fukazawa Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University
Shinsuke Mori Academic Center for Computing and Media Studies, Kyoto University
Macoto Kikuchi Cybermedia Center, Osaka University
Tadahiko Murata (Cybermedia Center, Osaka University)
Takeshi Nanri Research Institute for Imformation Technology, Kyushu University
Kazuki Yoshizoe Research Institute for Imformation Technology, Kyushu University

(2) Committee Members outside 8 centers

Undisclosed(36 people)

(3) Past Committee Members(Affiliations are as of that time)

Yoshiharu Ishikawa Nagoya University)(2010 Apr.~2013 Feb.)
Ken'ichi Itakura Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology)(2010 Apr.~2014 Jan.)
Hideyuki Usui (Kobe University)(2010 Apr.2014 Jan.
Manabu Omiya Hokkaido University)(2010 Apr.~2016 Jan.)
Tamio Oguchi (Hiroshima University)(Osaka University)(2010 Apr.~2012 Jan.)
Kenichi Sugitani (Kumamoto University)(2010 Apr.~2014 Jan.)
Hideaki Sone Tohoku University)(2010 Apr.~2011 Jan.)
Noboru Sonehara National Institute of Informatics)(2010 Apr.~2012 Jan.)
Makoto Tachikawa (Muroran Institute of Technology)(2010 Apr.2012 Jan.
Hiroshi Nakashima Kyoto University)(2010 Apr.~2021 Oct.)
Umpei Nagashima National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)(2010 Apr.
  2012 Jan.
Taisuke Boku University of Tsukuba)(2010 Apr.~2014 Jan.)
Satoshi Matsuoka Tokyo Institute of Technology)(2010 Apr.~2012 Mar.)
Hiroshi Matsuoka (RIKEN)(2010 Apr.2012 Jan.
Kazuaki Murakami Kyushu University)(2010 Apr.~2011 Jan.)
Mutsumi Aoyagi Kyushu University)(2011 Feb.~2014 Oct.)
Hiroaki Kobayashi Tohoku University)(2011 Feb.~2014 Jan.)
Kento Aida National Institute of Informatics)(2012 Feb.~2018 Sep.)
Atsuo Okazaki (Hokkai-Gakuen University)(2012 Feb.~2016 Sep.)
Ryuji Shioya (Toyo University)(2012 Feb.2016 Sep.
Yoshio Tanaka National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)(2012 Feb.
  2016 Sep.
Mitsuo Yokokawa (RIKEN)(Kobe University)(2012 Feb.2016 Sep.
Takayuki Aoki Tokyo Institute of Technology)(2012 Apr.~2019 Dec.)
Shinji Shimojo Osaka University)(2012 Apr.~2015 Jul.)
Yoshito Itoh
Nagoya University)(2013 Mar.~2016 Sep.
Hitoshi Uehara Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology)(2014 Feb.~2018 Sep.)
Ryusuke Egawa Tohoku University)(2014 Feb.~2017 Mar.)
Kenji Ono (RIKEN)(